HOME >ABOUT US>Leadership

Dai Zhen

Leadership

Dai Zhen

Born in October 1970 in Nanning of Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region


Educational Background

Sep. 2018 – Jan. 2019

Training Program for Young and Middle-Aged Officials,  

Party School of the CPC Central Committee


May 2007 – Jan. 2012

Master of Public Administration, Peking University and the National

Academy of Governance


Sep. 2000 – Jan. 2004

Postgraduate Program in Business Administration, Tsinghua University


Mar. 1999 – Mar. 2000

Visiting Scholar, University of Vienna, Austria   

Sep. 1997 – Dec. 1997

Department of Diplomacy, China Foreign Affairs University


Sep. 1989 – Jul. 1993

B.A. Degree in German, Beijing Foreign Languages Institute 



Working Experience

Jul. 2021 -

Director-General, Foreign Affairs Office of Hainan Province


May 2019 – Jul. 2021

Deputy Secretary-General, CPC Hainan Provincial Committee 

Director-General, Reception Office of Hainan Province  


Sep. 2018 – May 2019

Director-General, Reception Office of Hainan Province    

       

Aug. 2012 – Sep. 2018

 

Deputy Director-General, Foreign and Overseas Chinese Affairs Office of Hainan Province

           

Nov. 2011 – Aug. 2012

Vice Mayor, Qionghai Municipal People’s Government of Hainan Province

            

Aug. 2010 – Nov. 2011

Director, Overseas Chinese and Hong Kong & Macao Affairs Division, Foreign and Overseas Chinese Affairs Office of Hainan Province (Member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Qionghai Municipal Committee from Jul. 2010 to Nov. 2011) 

       

Apr. 2008 – Aug. 2010

Director, International Exchanges Division, Foreign and Overseas Chinese Affairs Office of Hainan Province


Sep. 2005 – Apr. 2008

Director, International Exchanges Center, Foreign and Overseas Chinese Affairs Office of Hainan Province  

         

Jan. 2005 – Sep. 2005

Deputy Director, International Exchanges Center, Foreign and Overseas Chinese Affairs Office of Hainan Province  

         

Aug. 2003 – Jan. 2005

Deputy Director, Consular Affairs Division, Foreign and Overseas Chinese Affairs Office of Hainan Province


May 2002 – Aug. 2003

Principal Staff Member, International Exchanges Division, Foreign and Overseas Chinese Affairs Office of Hainan Province


Aug. 2000 – May 2002

Senior Staff Member, International Exchanges Division, Foreign and Overseas Chinese Affairs Office of Hainan Province


Jun. 1998 – Aug. 2000

Staff Member, International Exchanges Division, Foreign and Overseas Chinese Affairs Department of Hainan Province


Jul. 1994 – Jun. 1998

Staff Member, International Exchanges Division, Foreign Affairs Office of Hainan Province (Assistant to Director-General of Foreign and Overseas Chinese Affairs Office of Danzhou City from Nov. 1994

to Nov. 1995)


Jul.1993 – Jul. 1994

Intern, International Exchanges Division, Foreign Affairs Office of Hainan Province


 

Copyright 2021 Foreign Affairs Office of Hainan Province. All rights reserved.

Links:
PC

Copyright 2021 Foreign Affairs Office of Hainan Province.
All rights reserved.